Note

Privacy policy of KAPSSN may change at any time without notice. Please make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. Visiting our Website (www.kapssn.com) you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website (www.kapssn.com). By mere use of the Website (www.kapssn.com), you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of personal information provided by you in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.
If you choose to buy on the Website (www.kapssn.com), we collect information about your buying behaviour, preferences, and other such information that you choose to provide. If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address. If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website (www.kapssn.com), we may collect such information into a file specific to you. We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website (www.kapssn.com) without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.
We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out. We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, for fulfilment of your orders, or for enhancing your experience, or to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process.

We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.
Our Website (www.kapssn.com) links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Kapssn.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.
Our Website (www.kapssn.com) has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.
By using the Website (www.kapssn.com) and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website (www.kapssn.com) in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. If you disclose any personal information relating to other people to us, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Sivasis Garabadu
KKAPSSN Ventures Private Limited
D-168, Sector 6
Beside Markat Nagar Police station,
CDA-6, Cuttack
Cuttack District,
Odisha, India, 753014
Phone: +91-9556344705
Email: info@kapssn.com
Time: Mon – Sat (9:00AM – 6:00PM)
Please contact us regarding any questions regarding this statement